Friday, March 12, 2010

Snag: Circle Into Square's "Compilation Vol. 1"

Portland based record label Circle Into Square is offering a compilation of songs from bands based on the record company for FREE! The only band I recognize from the label is Big Spider's Back, Yair Rubinstein's atmospherically brilliant solo project. However, I've yet to hear of any of the other bands/artists on the compilation and am looking forward to indulging in some new stuff!
So snag it and lemme know what ya think!

Circle Into Square: Compilation Vol. 1

 "Perfect Machine" Big Spider's Back, Free MP3

2 comments:

onthetune said...

Cheers, those kinda compilations are normally pretty good. Bookmarked it for when I get through everything else I want to listen to lol. Sooooo much good music around these days.

Calvin Ramsey (TooRoads) said...

Oh man I know! Ton of albums I'm looking forward to!